Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Seneca Township High School LogoSeneca High School

Main Navigation

Top

Front Page > breadcrumbs: Alumni >

Alumni Pages

Please check out the Alumni Pages on the Seneca Township High School Web Site.   Please notify us if you know of someone who is deceased, has had a name change as a result of marriage or if you have an email address that you want . . . read more

Class of 2018

Zacaria Abushanab Thomas Adams Colt Aldrich Cody Altman Colton Altman Raegan Babcock Adam Barla Bryce Bedeker Erik Bendt Kyle Binion Cody Bratcher Jack Brudnak Dylan Bryant Taylor Bushman Kayla Butler Sara Cahill . . . read more

Class of 2017

Cierra Angelus Sean Baker Joshua Balazic Nicholas Bartkus Thomas Bartkus Anthony Bernhard Skyler Blohm Bailey Boon William Bright Jacob Bruce Eva Bruno Daniel Burba Sarah Cameron Michael Caron Madison Carr Lauren . . . read more

Class of 2016

Olivia  Aimone Wyatt  Aldrich     Rachel Alley Matthew Anderson Arik Applebee     Daniel Armstrong Gabriel Barla     Brayden Basil     Araya . . . read more

Class of 2015

Nathan Anderson Morgan Armbrust Brant Baudino Shailee Bauer Lauren Beisswenger Luis Bendt Michael Bernhard James Bowen Kyle Campbell Kendall Carajohn Jonathan Carvell Mitchel Cerda Brandon Chopp Anna Clubb Jessica . . . read more

Class of 2014

Emily Alaimo Robert Alaimo Jacob Alley Lucas Altobella Rylee Anderson Scott Anderson Austin Applebee Anna Baker Jonah Barla Benjamin Barnett Zachary Bennett Alex Bott Kyle Boyd Courtney Booth Shawna . . . read more

Class of 2013

Faustino Alcaraz Corinne Armbrust Alexandra Autry Darren Baker Kimberly Bartkus Brenton Bergeson Brian Bergeson Jana Berryman Jenna Blohm Shelby Boren Mariah Bright Tyler Bunker Zev Carter Erin Clark Cassie . . . read more

Class of 2012

Kelly Adams     Hannah Alley     Jaclyn Andreatta Nicholas Angelakos     Alyssa Applebee Dakota Applebee     Katherine Arthur Matthew Ashbaugh Nicole . . . read more

Class of 2011

Eric Adkins   Vanessa Albarran   Jillian Altobella        Patrick Anderson    Brittany Armstrong . . . read more

Class of 2010

Ashley Adams   Veronica Alberico   Samantha Angelakos   Andrea Anselme   Aaron Applebee . . . read more

Class of 2009

 Emily Adams  Olivia N Angeloff  Alexander . . . read more

Class of 2008

Alexander Anselme Carolina Applebee Zachary Avery Donald Baker Billy  Bartolotta William  . . . read more

Class of 2007

Megan Anderson Nicholas Andreatta Andrew Applebee Cady Adkinson Morgan Bartolotta Loren Bellettini Jelea Berg Brittney Bollman Mario Bowker Catherine Bradford Jessica Breyne Sara Brockman Jamie Brookman . . . read more

Class of 2006

Kristina Abromaitis Megan Adkins Kyle Aldridge Zachary Applebee Bryanne Bark Thease Banks Jordan Barkley Ryan Barry Nicholas Baum Sara Bean Jeffery Behning Christen Bertrand Justin Both Julie . . . read more

Class of 2005

Amdije Abazi Brett Anderson Danielle Anderson Luke Anderson Ryan Anderson Ashley Angeloff Cammy Banks Daniel Barker Matthew Baron Mallorie Barra Deandra Barra Crystal Bayer Jacob . . . read more

Class of 2004

Jacob Alcaraz Curtis Anderson Jennifer Anderson Kyle Anderson Erica Angeloff Christopher Armstrong William Asbury IV Daniel Baker Abigail Barkley James Bean Trisha Bell Britney Bellittini Gred Bippus Caitlin Boyd . . . read more

Class of 2003

Jose Anguiano Ashley Arwood Michael Atkinson Ivan Bajkovec Brent Baker Becka Bean Jason Berg Michelle Berg Dustin Bersano Heather Bishop Bill Blake Troy Bott Thomas Bradford . . . read more

Class of 2002

Joey Allsworth Erik Anderson Jimmy Anderson Ryan Anderson Brooke Baker Jason Baker David Bankowski Tony Bartolotta Sara Beguin Matthew Bensa Melissa Bertrand Matthew Biros Rachael . . . read more

Class of 2001

Nathan Applebee III Jeffrey Bailey Cassandra Barkley Jason Baron David Barus Beau Beguin Rebecca Beldon Lindsay Berta Jonathan Bivens Adam Booble Amy Borgarding Arthur Bradford Carrie Bricco Jeffrey Brockman Luke . . . read more

Class of 2000

Jose Aguilar Ryan Aldridge Jenny Alsworth Jamie Anderson Sylvia Anguiano James Applebee Timothy Applebee Michael Austino Dustin Barla Joshua Barr Gerald Barron Ronald Barron Elizabeth Betsworth Brian Biehr Brian . . . read more

Class of 1999

Martin Anderson David Barr Danielle Barron Jacob Beldon Dana Berryman Matthew Betsworth Andrew Biros Jacqueline Boren Anne Bradford Jared Brodbeck Jessamyn Burkhart Brennan Callahan Chad Caputo Anne Carlson . . . read more

Class of 1998

Marcy Ailor Kristen Anderson Misty Austino Jenny Barnes . . . read more

Class of 1997

Melissa Anderson Jeremy Applebee Cheryl Applebee Jennifer Aubry Nicole Aubry Nicholas Baudino Cassandra Beck Joshua Bensa Jason Bersano Sarah Betsworth Michele Blake Elizabeth Boldt . . . read more

Class of 1996

Mandy Atikenhead Monica Anderson Stephanie Anderson Gregory Applebee Stephanie Barron Anne Bergstrom Joshua Betsworth Patience Biros Cathleen Bisone Jeremy Bivens Jennifer Brewster . . . read more

Class of 1995

Miranda Anderson Matthew Andreatta Christy Arwood Stephanie Ashbaugh Brian Baldauf Krystof Barski Erin Beeson Gareth Beeson Allen Biros Melissa Blake Steven Brewick Jason Brockman . . . read more

Class of 1994

Karissa Anderson Darci Babcock Scott Barla Alan Barus . . . read more

Class of 1993

  Brigette Anderson Chad Anderson Joshua Benckendorf Nichole . . . read more

Class of 1992

Karissa Anderson   Darci Babcock   Scott Barla . . . read more

Class of 1991

Theresa Anderson   Jason Armstrong   Carissa Ashbaugh . . . read more

Class of 1990

Kathy Anderson Chadd Baker Crystal Beck Scott Blome . . . read more

Class of 1989

​ Michelle Andrews Stephanie Andrews Robert Applebee Derek . . . read more

Class of 1988

1988 Jerry Anderson 1988 Amy Armstrong 1988 Jeff . . . read more

Class of 1987

Scott Ator Todd Babcock Craig Ball Juanita Beck . . . read more

Class of 1986

Brad Anderson James Anderson John Anderson Mary Ann Andreatta . . . read more

Class of 1985

  Brian Barla Nancy Bayer Tim Bennett Wendolyn . . . read more

Class of 1984

1984 Larcy Anderson 1984 Lisa Anderson 1984 Stuart . . . read more

Class of 1983

  Joan Anderson Donelyn Applebee David Barla Melissa . . . read more

Class of 1982

  Mike Barla Cindy Beck Jo Beck Kevin Booth . . . read more

Class of 1981

​ Michael Applebee   Danette Browning Leonard Bruce . . . read more

Class of 1980

  Doug Ailor Brian Anderson Rodney Anderson Roy . . . read more

Class of 1979

Carolyn Applebee Darryl Applebee Nathan Applebee Mike Baker Allan Benckendorf Deanna Borowicz . . . read more

Class of 1978

Steve Anderson Tammy Andreatta Eva Benckendorf David Borowicz Lori Brinkman Patti Buck . . . read more

Class of 1977

Lois Anderson, Mary Barsi, Newman Brewe, Robert Calhan, Donald Chase, Delmar Classen, . . . read more

Class of 1976

Rick Andreatta Richard Barra Glenda Benckendorf Kevin Brewster Dave Brickert Cathy Brockman . . . read more

Class of 1975

Dave Anderson Larry Anderson Margie Anderson Dan Applebee Perry Bartlett Linda Benckendorf . . . read more

Class of 1974

Joseph Anderson Paul Anderson Rick Barla Carolyn Beck Leroy Benckendorf Lisa Betz . . . read more

Class of 1973

Susan Anderson Lee Bartlett Roger Brewster Mark Brockman Jeanette Broadus Cynthia Brucker . . . read more

Class of 1972

David Ailer Charles Appleget Anne Aubry Kathryn Barra Gerald Bruce Mark Coss . . . read more

Class of 1971

Pamela Ailor James Anderson Lois Anderson Mark Anderson Gilbert Ashcraft Thomas Biros . . . read more

Class of 1970

Mike Ailor Greg Anderson James Anderson Joan Ashcraft Roger Baker Carl Berkland . . . read more

Class of 1969

Stephen Ailor Michael Anderson Randall Anderson Robert Baker Roberta Barnes Edward Bibbins . . . read more

Class of 1968

Jack Anderson Donald Beck Connie Belden Nancy Blood Janet Brockman Susan Buck . . . read more

Class of 1967

Jean Applebee Lewis Baker Ann Berkland Michael Biros David Bogren James Boyd . . . read more

Class of 1966

Sam Abernathy Candy Anderson Karen Anderson Michael Anderson Tom Anderson William Anderson . . . read more

Class of 1965

David Anderson Linda Beck Peggy Berta Cheryl Bennett Susan Biros Richard Bogren . . . read more

Class of 1964

Janice Anderson Ronald Anderson Wayne Anderson James Bolt Joanne Bolt Janice Bowling . . . read more

Class of 1963

  June Anderson Mary Angelico Janet Billy Karen Biros Karen Cleal Connie Dennis . . . read more

Class of 1962

  Patricia Armstrong Kenneth Ball Kenneth Boyd Myron Boyd Jack Caputo Glenn Caputo . . . read more

Class of 1961

  Wesley Anderson Wayne Anderson Dean Beck Joseph Billy Charles Boyd Kendall Brewe . . . read more

Class of 1960

  Majorie Ball Mary Cay Billy David Blome Carol Boge Ronald Boldt Ronald Briner . . . read more

Class of 1959

        Sara Armstrong Gerald Beck David Bedecker Burnell Bergeson Duane Boyd . . . read more

Alumni 1958

Vivian Applebee Barbara Ball Alida Bjelland Barbara Boge Leonard K. Butler Joycee Callahan Kenneth Casson Judy Cleal Colores Coss Gilbert Crum Patricia Dillon Kenneth Eike Delbert Fisk Donna Foehringer Patricia . . . read more

Class of 1957

Pamela Anderson Gerald Applebee Walter Berkland Sharon Cardott Fae Chapman Jim Claggett Donna Dimmick Delbert Drackley Carole Drenkhahn Barbara Dubley Carol Gandolfi Charlene Gorman Diane Gumm Doris Hausken Joyce . . . read more

Class of 1956

Jerry Barla Lydelle Bentz Harold W. Brown Junior Capsel Jim Caputo Ora Catlin John Diss Sandra Erickson Jeanette Fancel Ronald Farmer Carl Gage Loius Gage Don Heath Larry Heaton Ora Janke Stan Johnson Richard . . . read more

Class of 1955

Lucille Anderson Nathan Applebee Nancy Baker Judy Ball Jean Briner Elaine Budach Donna Daily Betty Dubley Edwin Farmer Elverta Fry Robert Gondolfi Marty Hoben  Ronald Johnson Margaret Jones Donna Maier . . . read more

Class of 1954

Earl Anderson Joyce Van Atta Louis Barla Mary Cave Karlena Clark Richard Collins JoAnn Delk Carol Doolittle Gary Eike Theresa Fournier Melvin Frye Maralene Hayne Shirley Heath Mary J. Helland Betty Hogus Mary A. . . . read more

Class of 1953

Russell Applebee Arthur Bjelland JoAnn Blome Joseph Einhaus Edward Fellows John Fencel Lois Hausken Abelbert Hayer James Hogue Gerald Houchin Faye Ann Irwin Shirley Johnson Anne Johnston Dorothy Kelley Marvin Lee . . . read more

Class of 1952

William Anderson John Capsel Barbara Catlin Clinton Chapman Bernerd Chapman James Cowen Willaim Dunn Bernard Einhaus Laquita Fry William Gage Jerome Heaton Kenneth Hougas Richard Johnson Lois Johnson Shirley Jordan . . . read more

Class of 1951

Dorothy Anderson Marguerite Anderson Pauline Applebee Marvin Ball Richard Bentz Eleanor A. Coss John Farel Patricia Gerbert William Heaton Mary Hoben Richard D. Hoge Mary Alice Hogue Fred R. Hogue Russell Jackson . . . read more

Class of 1950

Ronald  Ball Joe Bentz Dean Capsel Gerald Chapman Lucille Clauson Lois Dawson Patsy Delk George Eye Dolores Griffin Helen Hausken Charles Heath Keith Houchin Janice Jackson Patricia Jordan Curtis Larsen Joy . . . read more

Class of 1949

         R. Wheeler H. Johnson S. Hicks R. Gettler W. West A. . . . read more

Class of 1948

Mary Jane Blome John Cave Lu Etta Clauson Betty Coss Betty Lou Gage Phil Gerbert Irene Griffin Shirley Hausken Lois Jelm Edward Johnson Robert Jordan Don Kelly Norene Mallaney Gerry Marten DorothyMartin . . . read more

Class of 1947

Fay Baker Lorna Baker Norman Barker Priscilla Clemens Eugene Dale Mary Duckworth Joseph Fararre Richard Fellows Richard Finch Lenora Hansen Anna Harty Norman Hausken Alice J. Herman Danny Hicks Evelyn Mae Hill . . . read more

Class of 1946

Lewis Anderson Lowell Babcock Gerald Benson Russell Berkland Edward Blum Betty Bunch Margaret Carey Marion Caulh Marie Charlier Laverne Clauson John Coss Mary Coughlin Raymond Davies Rose Davies Geraldine Dougles . . . read more

Class of 1945

Carl Allen James Anderson Mary Anderson William Bates Kenneth Benson Marie Burkhart Ruth Caldwell Alberta Callaway Anna Carlson William Cave Clarion Chapman Marilyn Chapman Margaret Close Dorothy Coleman Ruth . . . read more

Class of 1944

Dale Anderson Gerald Anderson Mary Anderson Bernard Barbley Francis Barr Bernice Benson Mildred Beros Robert Biehler Patricia Brennan George Brown Raymond Bryan Lona Clauson Shirley Coleman Ruth Collins Robert . . . read more

Class of 1943

John Anderson Kenneth Anderson Lucille Anderson Robert Anderson Patricia Calhan - deceased May 13, 2016 Doris Chapman Ellen Conway Wm. Crawford Gene Foehringer Mary Fox Dorothy Gorman James Hollahan L. D. Irwin . . . read more

Class of 1942

Gerald Baker Edith Brookman Nera Care Floyd Collins Joan Coss Donald Danielson Elaine Doughty Elwin Dunn Robert Fewell Forrest Hicks LaVerne Jackson Marjorie Johnson Dorothy Kelly Charlotte Knuston Mary Maier . . . read more

Class of 1941

Elaine Anderson Francis Barsi Paul Coss Hartenes Delk Donald Erickson Gerd Erickson Emma Hansen George Howe Earl Larsen Nida Moe Helen Nagle Jean Olson Hilford Risk Florence Rowe Jessie Rowe Pherol Stasell . . . read more

Class of 1940

  Dellora Anderson Harry Bunton Jerrol Clark William Clauson Joe Dunn Irene Fararre Susie M. Fewell Owen Frye John Godwin Evelyn Heminover Herbert Hicks Sherwood Jackson Dorothy B. Johnson Dorothy G. . . . read more

Class of 1939

Lois Anderson Mary Barsi Newman Brewe Robert Calhan Donald Chase Delmar Classen Henry Diss Tom Dunn Mae Failing Alice Farrell Johnnie Gorman Joseph Heaton Clarissa Heminover Eloise Jackson Llyod Johnson Lorraine . . . read more

Seneca High School307 East Scott StreetSeneca, IL  61360

815-357-5000Fax: 815-357-5050

Sign up for the News Update.

Back To Top