2019 Boys Varsity Turkey Tournament
Pool A Teams | Pool B Teams | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Herscher | Mendota | |||
St. Anne | Hall | |||
Somonauk | Reed Custer | |||
Seneca | Newark | |||
Monday, November 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5:00 | St. Anne | vs. | Somonauk | |||||||||||||||||
6:30 | Reed Custer | vs. | Hall | |||||||||||||||||
8:00 | Mendota | vs. | Newark | |||||||||||||||||
(Team Listed Second wears White) | ||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday, November 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5:00 | Hall | vs. | Mendota | |||||||||||||||||
6:30 | Reed Custer | vs. | Newark | |||||||||||||||||
8:00 | Herscher | vs. | Seneca | |||||||||||||||||
(Team Listed Second wears White) | ||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday, November 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5:30 | Herscher | vs. | Somonauk | |||||||||||||||||
7:00 | St. Anne | vs. | Seneca | |||||||||||||||||
(Team Listed Second wears White) | ||||||||||||||||||||
Friday, November 29 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3:00 | St. Anne | vs. | Herscher | |||||||||||||||||
4:30 | Reed Custer | vs. | Mendota | |||||||||||||||||
6:00 | Newark | vs. | Hall | |||||||||||||||||
7:30 | Somonauk | vs. | Seneca | |||||||||||||||||
(Team Listed Second wears White) | ||||||||||||||||||||
Tiebreakers: | ||||||||||||||||||||
2-way Tie | 3-way Tie | |||||||||||||||||||
1. | Head to Head | 1. | Head to Head if possible | |||||||||||||||||
2. | Record vs. Teams Tied | |||||||||||||||||||
3. | Fewest Defensive Points Allowed | |||||||||||||||||||
4. | Highest Free Throw Percentage | |||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, November 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 | 4th Place Pool B | vs. | 4th Place Pool A | (7th Place) | ||||||||||||||||
1:30 | 3rd Place Pool B | vs. | 3rd Place Pool A | (5th Place) | ||||||||||||||||
6:00 | 2nd Place Pool B | vs. | 2nd Place Pool A | (3rd Place) | ||||||||||||||||
7:30 | 1st Place Pool B | vs. | 1st Place Pool A | (Championship) | ||||||||||||||||
(All teams in Pool A wear white) | ||||||||||||||||||||